Invited groups |
2014Shelton Invitational 2014 Results - Shelton Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Gold Medal Timing Licensed to Shelton Track Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2014 12:00 PM
54th Shelton Invitational - 2014 - 5/3/2014
HighClimber Stadium, Shelton, Wa
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 10.50 1987 Brian McDaniel, Woodrow Wilson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 104 Gaylor, Marcus 12 Columbia Riv 10.74 11.08
2 475 Ziegler, Daniel 12 Sehome 11.06 11.13
3 626 Herford, Zechariah 10 West Valley- 11.04 11.36
4 549 Garcia, Jose 12 Steilacoom 11.02 11.36
5 186 Russell, Curtis 12 Graham-Kapow 11.01 11.42
6 46 Ray, Dawun 12 Black Hills 11.15 11.46
7 524 Tabacchi, Bastian 12 South Kitsap 11.12 11.51
8 431 Ooley, Kyler 11 Rogers-Puyal 11.16 11.51
Section 2
1 587 Lubin, Kerson 12 Todd Beamer 11.17 11.41
2 565 Neil-Evergin, Asan 12 Timberline 11.31 11.72
3 61 Ransom, Malcolm 11 Bremerton 11.19 11.73
4 197 Simpson, Latrell 12 Klahowya 11.34 11.78
5 91 Sincere, DeAndre 9 Central Kits 11.30 11.84
6 184 Onwumere, JC 10 Graham-Kapow 11.19 11.93
7 29 Coard, Jordyn 10 Bethel 11.26 11.96
8 189 Wright, Aaron 10 Graham-Kapow 11.23 12.09
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 21.50 1978 John Bathhurst, Lake Washington HS
Meet: M 21.50 1981 Darrrell Robinson, Woodrow Wilson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 104 Gaylor, Marcus 12 Columbia Riv 21.86 22.23
2 587 Lubin, Kerson 12 Todd Beamer 22.47 22.39
3 186 Russell, Curtis 12 Graham-Kapow 22.66 22.71
4 581 Auna, Ammon 11 Todd Beamer 22.58 22.84
5 590 McCray, Terry 12 Todd Beamer 22.45 22.93
6 524 Tabacchi, Bastian 12 South Kitsap 22.64 23.01
7 549 Garcia, Jose 12 Steilacoom 22.54 23.05
8 46 Ray, Dawun 12 Black Hills 22.47 23.26
Section 2
1 475 Ziegler, Daniel 12 Sehome 22.96 22.88
2 172 Steuk, Garret 12 Gig Harbor 23.06 22.89
3 61 Ransom, Malcolm 11 Bremerton 22.68 22.97
4 403 Yordy, Jacob 12 R A Long 22.74 23.06
5 257 Belceto, Jacob 9 Mt Si 22.80 23.25
6 431 Ooley, Kyler 11 Rogers-Puyal 23.04 23.52
7 189 Wright, Aaron 10 Graham-Kapow 23.20 23.88
Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 46.80 1981 Calvin Kennon, Woodrow Wilson HS
Meet: M 46.80 1982 Darrell Robinson, Woodrow Wilson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 30 Edwards, Austin 12 Bethel 50.54 49.56
2 581 Auna, Ammon 11 Todd Beamer 50.12 50.55
3 585 Jones, Terence 12 Todd Beamer 51.45 51.10
4 181 Dunn, Lester 12 Graham-Kapow 50.68 51.24
5 215 Postma, Trent 11 Lynden 51.34 51.62
6 49 Underhill, Jason 10 Black Hills 52.70 52.91
7 260 Frykgaard, Rickard 12 Mt Si 52.42 53.62
8 185 Patrick, Nick 12 Graham-Kapow 52.40 54.16
Section 2
1 517 Delgado, Troy 11 South Kitsap 52.76 52.39
2 390 Gamble, DJ 12 Puyallup 53.17 52.73
3 484 Chatters, Dylan 12 Sequim 53.23 52.75
4 180 Convento, Niko 10 Graham-Kapow 52.91 53.63
5 631 Shaw, Nadden 10 West Valley- 53.96 55.17
6 714 Turner, Jason 9 Capital 54.11 55.54
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 1:52.60 1986 Craig Norman, Sammamish HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 92 Trujillo, Blake 10 Central Kits 1:59.50 1:58.01
2 471 Northrop, Trevor 12 Sehome 1:59.49 1:58.34
3 584 Jex, Austin 11 Todd Beamer 2:00.05 1:58.60
4 188 Senato, Nate 11 Graham-Kapow 1:59.66 1:58.76
5 200 Degraaff, Kyle 12 La Center 1:58.70 1:58.94
6 300 Jasperson, James 12 North Thurst 1:57.51 1:59.33
7 84 Anderson, Austin 11 Central Kits 1:59.66 1:59.58
8 400 Nading, Dustin 11 R A Long 2:00.00 2:00.56
9 266 Stokes, Jackson 9 Mt Si 1:59.70 2:01.98
Section 2
1 196 Mazelli, Trent 11 Klahowya 2:01.54 2:00.73
2 232 Garvin, Sam 11 Mountain Vie 2:02.40 2:05.88
3 583 Hansen, Blake 12 Todd Beamer 2:01.89 2:06.79
4 182 Graham, Peyton 11 Graham-Kapow 2:02.60 2:07.93
Men 1 Mile Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:13.20 1979 Steve Kaestner, Shoreline HS
Meet: M 4:04.60 1989 Chris Lewis * (1600 Meters), Mead HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 300 Jasperson, James 12 North Thurst 4:34.02 4:25.53
2 86 Carroll, Cameron 10 Central Kits 4:22.98 4:26.00
3 200 Degraaff, Kyle 12 La Center 4:27.40 4:26.22
4 487 Daniels, CJ 10 Sequim 4:37.69 4:26.78
5 528 Villarma, Mason 11 South Kitsap 4:23.15 4:27.59
6 188 Senato, Nate 11 Graham-Kapow 4:29.69 4:31.69
7 387 Binford, Jordan 11 Puyallup 4:34.36 4:32.25
8 548 Allen, Hezekiah 12 Steilacoom 4:31.67 4:32.41
9 308 Schilter, Luke 9 NW Christian 4:29.01 4:33.24
10 499 Williamson, Cody 12 Shelton 4:30.96 4:34.67
11 469 Markosian, Zane 11 Sehome 4:34.18 4:34.90
12 638 Irvine, Justin 12 West Valley- 4:32.33 4:35.81
13 169 Quincey, Jake 11 Gig Harbor 4:39.93 4:37.73
14 630 Ovnicek, Skylar 11 West Valley- 4:31.60 4:38.58
15 459 Caseria, Tyler 11 Sehome 4:38.93 4:40.76
16 233 Hurst, Nick 12 Mountain Vie 4:37.60 4:45.66
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 9:03.01 1985 John Quade, Woodinville HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 156 Carroll, Logan 12 Gig Harbor 9:45.50 9:04.06
2 155 Beck, Wolfgang 12 Gig Harbor 9:45.53 9:11.19
3 168 Peloquin, Tristan 11 Gig Harbor 9:45.52 9:12.74
4 166 Moussa, Mahmoud 12 Gig Harbor 9:13.00 9:12.98
5 70 Monk, Ben 12 Capital 9:47.82 9:39.40
6 160 Gregory, Ryan 10 Gig Harbor 9:44.21 9:42.65
7 473 Overman, Kirby 11 Sehome 9:44.90 9:44.39
8 630 Ovnicek, Skylar 11 West Valley- 10:02.00 9:48.47
9 299 Allegre, Peter 10 North Thurst 9:54.19 9:49.40
10 102 Blankenship, Austi 11 Columbia Riv 9:49.88 9:53.61
11 369 Clarke, Ryan 11 Port Townsen 9:57.24 9:55.68
12 468 LeTavec, Nathan 12 Sehome 9:52.80 9:56.77
13 171 Shields, Jack 9 Gig Harbor 10:05.45 9:57.36
14 356 Lauer, Dominic 10 Peninsula 9:55.39 9:58.43
15 611 Mengistu, Dawit 12 Tumwater 9:50.00 10:14.21
16 428 Humphries, Tyler 11 Rogers-Puyal 9:57.34 10:28.50
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 14.00 1989 Lake Dawson, Federal Way HS
Meet: M 14.00 1989 Ed Miller, Federal Way HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 434 Simpson, Eric 12 Rogers-Puyal 14.11 14.78
2 521 Maynard, Brayden 11 South Kitsap 15.04 15.30
3 416 Triana, Cody 11 Rochester 15.35 15.37
4 627 Jackson, Marcus 12 West Valley- 15.45 15.71
5 523 Rodriguez, Caleb 12 South Kitsap 15.47 15.73
6 135 Ross, Dean 12 Franklin Pie 15.57 15.81
7 567 Sheilds, Johnny 12 Timberline 15.55 15.82
8 409 Borden, Hunter 12 Raymond 15.70 16.36
Section 2
1 640 Sunwold, Braden 12 West Valley- 15.73 15.84
2 489 Herrera, Oscar 10 Sequim 16.34 15.94
3 118 Promitas, Zachary 12 Eatonville 16.19 16.22
4 582 Evans, Justin 12 Todd Beamer 15.80 16.29
5 352 Hanks, Kayan 12 Peninsula 16.28 16.34
6 522 Patterson, Max 11 South Kitsap 16.05 16.36
7 262 Harris, Andrew 10 Mt Si 16.21 16.47
8 395 Theer, Tyce 12 Puyallup 16.14 16.80
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 37.10 1990 Myron Wise, Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 434 Simpson, Eric 12 Rogers-Puyal 39.61 40.30
2 117 Patterson, Jeffrey 12 Eatonville 41.00 40.42
3 395 Theer, Tyce 12 Puyallup 41.05 40.46
4 217 Sterk, Bryce 11 Lynden 41.25 40.70
5 640 Sunwold, Braden 12 West Valley- 41.10 41.69
6 489 Herrera, Oscar 10 Sequim 41.89 41.72
7 238 Sheviakov, nikita 12 Mountain Vie 41.94 42.33
-- 622 Baxter, Mac 11 West Valley- 41.46 DQ
Section 2
1 567 Sheilds, Johnny 12 Timberline 42.66 41.88
2 523 Rodriguez, Caleb 12 South Kitsap 42.89 41.90
3 21 Weathers, Jake 11 Auburn Mount 42.67 42.55
4 219 Thompson, Jordan 11 Lynden 42.58 42.87
5 582 Evans, Justin 12 Todd Beamer 43.02 43.47
6 416 Triana, Cody 11 Rochester 42.82 43.70
7 591 Messiah, Malik 10 Todd Beamer 42.41 43.94
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 42.30 1980 Foss HS, Foss HS
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Gig Harbor 42.80 43.10
1) 159 Garries, Matthew 12 2) 172 Steuk, Garret 12
3) 165 Lindmark, Dylan 10 4) 170 Samsen, Noah 10
2 Todd Beamer 43.16 43.23
1) 585 Jones, Terence 12 2) 590 McCray, Terry 12
3) 581 Auna, Ammon 11 4) 595 Shocks, Adrian 12
5) 587 Lubin, Kerson 12 6) 592 Normandia, Reeve 10
3 West Valley-Spokane 43.64 43.50
1) 626 Herford, Zechariah 10 2) 629 Morton, Taylor 11
3) 623 Duke, Tevin 10 4) 625 Herford, Martin 11
4 South Kitsap 43.71 43.76
1) 518 Drum, Christopher 10 2) 521 Maynard, Brayden 11
3) 517 Delgado, Troy 11 4) 524 Tabacchi, Bastian 12
5 Black Hills 43.91 44.05
1) 44 Knittle, Nicholas 12 2) 45 Melendres, Mark 10
3) 49 Underhill, Jason 10 4) 48 Stone, Mitch 12
5) 46 Ray, Dawun 12 6)
6 Columbia River 43.74 44.23
1) 104 Gaylor, Marcus 12 2) 111 Ringold, Jacob 11
3) 112 Ringold, Jeffrie 12 4) 105 Hawthorne, Nathaniel 11
5) 724 Sams, Meker 11 6)
7 Rogers-Puyallup 43.68 44.71
1) 425 Edwards, Ceth 11 2) 426 Fort, Tyree 12
3) 434 Simpson, Eric 12 4) 431 Ooley, Kyler 11
5) 433 Sacro, Alwin 10 6) 437 Thacker, Julian 10
8 Graham-Kapowsin 43.54 44.77
1) 189 Wright, Aaron 10 2) 181 Dunn, Lester 12
3) 186 Russell, Curtis 12 4) 184 Onwumere, JC 10
Section 2
1 Peninsula 44.64 44.48
1) 348 Andrews, Samuel 11 2) 357 McLaughlin, Oshea 12
3) 358 Olson-Urbon, Kyle 10 4) 363 Walch, Conner 11
5) 353 Hodge, Ian 12 6)
2 Timberline 44.39 44.49
1) 562 Gallagher, Trent 12 2) 566 Segura-Mitchell, Micah 12
3) 568 Watson, Javon 12 4) 565 Neil-Evergin, Asan 12
5) 561 Ervin, Kerry 11 6)
3 Auburn Mountainview 44.34 44.86
1) 14 Causley, Michael 10 2) 17 Hardaway, Ray 12
3) 15 Daggs, Vaughn 10 4) 20 Robertson, Gavin 10
4 Eatonville 44.64 45.14
1) 114 Franz, Ryan 11 2) 116 Moose, Logan 10
3) 119 Tomal, George 11 4) 117 Patterson, Jeffrey 12
5 Mt Si 45.72 46.91
1) 260 Frykgaard, Rickard 12 2) 267 Titus, Hunter 10
3) 257 Belceto, Jacob 9 4) 263 McLaughlin, Justin 12
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 3:18.40 1982 Woodrow Wilson HS, Woodrow Wilson HS
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Central Kitsap 3:33.71 3:30.84
1) 90 Schwieterman, Christian 10 2) 84 Anderson, Austin 11
3) 92 Trujillo, Blake 10 4) 86 Carroll, Cameron 10
2 Sehome 3:33.91 3:34.15
1) 463 Heilmann, Ricky 12 2) 471 Northrop, Trevor 12
3) 460 Engle, Langston 11 4) 469 Markosian, Zane 11
3 La Center 3:41.20 3:34.80
1) 200 Degraaff, Kyle 12 2) 201 Dorsey, Jason 12
3) 205 Tistov, Philipp 11 4) 204 Sheldon, Mathew 11
5) 203 Morgan, Dalton 10 6)
4 Sequim 3:40.81 3:39.04
1) 484 Chatters, Dylan 12 2) 483 Barry, Alex 11
3) 489 Herrera, Oscar 10 4) 491 Stoddard, Kane 10
5 Raymond 3:38.30 3:39.87
1) 412 Vaca, Alex 10 2) 411 Murdock, Elliott 10
3) 410 Hamilton, James 10 4) 409 Borden, Hunter 12
6 Mountain View 3:39.51 3:42.06
1) 238 Sheviakov, nikita 12 2) 234 Jones, Garrett 11
3) 233 Hurst, Nick 12 4) 232 Garvin, Sam 11
7 Peninsula 3:41.40 3:51.73
1) 350 Corey, John 12 2) 348 Andrews, Samuel 11
3) 353 Hodge, Ian 12 4) 364 Whomes, Kaifani 9
5) 358 Olson-Urbon, Kyle 10 6) 359 Rommel, Donovan 11
Section 2
1 Todd Beamer 3:28.03 3:29.36
1) 581 Auna, Ammon 11 2) 590 McCray, Terry 12
3) 593 Parnell, Terrill 12 4) 585 Jones, Terence 12
5) 587 Lubin, Kerson 12 6) 594 Priymak, Ed 9
2 South Kitsap 3:31.00 3:31.52
1) 520 MacArthur, Albert 10 2) 517 Delgado, Troy 11
3) 528 Villarma, Mason 11 4) 524 Tabacchi, Bastian 12
3 Puyallup 3:33.07 3:32.95
1) 395 Theer, Tyce 12 2) 391 Konzelman, Darien 11
3) 390 Gamble, DJ 12 4) 392 Morissette, Austin 12
5) 393 Papen, Nick 11 6)
4 West Valley-Spokane 3:32.15 3:33.23
1) 631 Shaw, Nadden 10 2) 622 Baxter, Mac 11
3) 627 Jackson, Marcus 12 4) 629 Morton, Taylor 11
5) 623 Duke, Tevin 10 6) 624 Freeman, Nathan 11
5 Rogers-Puyallup 3:32.82 3:34.61
1) 425 Edwards, Ceth 11 2) 424 Bullo, Nick 10
3) 432 Portman, Justice 11 4) 434 Simpson, Eric 12
5) 436 Steliga, Riley 12 6) 431 Ooley, Kyler 11
6 Lynden 3:31.81 3:34.78
1) 219 Thompson, Jordan 11 2) 217 Sterk, Bryce 11
3) 218 Swineford, Thomas 12 4) 215 Postma, Trent 11
5) 216 Price, Ean 9 6)
7 Graham-Kapowsin 3:32.77 3:38.03
1) 185 Patrick, Nick 12 2) 180 Convento, Niko 10
3) 182 Graham, Peyton 11 4) 181 Dunn, Lester 12
8 Columbia River 3:32.40 3:39.47
1) 103 Bystry, Jacob 11 2) 112 Ringold, Jeffrie 12
3) 110 Park, Miles 12 4) 104 Gaylor, Marcus 12
5) 724 Sams, Meker 11 6)
Men 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Meet: M 11.26 4/30/2011 Taylor Bonneau, Sequim
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 170 Samsen, Noah 10 Gig Harbor 11.38 11.67
2 165 Lindmark, Dylan 10 Gig Harbor 11.41 11.76
3 328 Wrzesinski, Evan 10 Onalaska 11.53 11.80
4 45 Melendres, Mark 10 Black Hills 11.55 11.80
5 67 Broxton, Willie 10 Capital 11.55 11.97
6 433 Sacro, Alwin 10 Rogers-Puyal 11.64 11.99
7 164 Kavanaugh, Liam 10 Gig Harbor 11.63 12.02
8 331 Rose, Griffin 9 Orting 11.70 12.11
Men 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Meet: M 51.40 4/30/2011 Caleb Newman, Lynden
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 309 Thibodeau, Lee 10 NW Christian 54.41 53.68
2 594 Priymak, Ed 9 Todd Beamer 54.44 53.79
3 134 Patterson, William 9 Franklin Pie 54.94 54.78
4 411 Murdock, Elliott 10 Raymond 54.44 54.87
5 216 Price, Ean 9 Lynden 54.79 55.50
6 564 Grose, Dillon 10 Timberline 54.66 55.80
7 371 LaBrie, Brennan 9 Port Townsen 55.62 56.26
8 364 Whomes, Kaifani 9 Peninsula 56.56 59.41
Men 1 Mile Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:35.87 4/28/2012 Quentin Purtzer, Bellarmine P
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 43 Guyer, J.P. 10 Black Hills 4:39.20 4:37.00
2 495 Bay, Jonathon 10 Shelton 4:44.97 4:38.88
3 488 Despain, Brendon 10 Sequim 4:47.05 4:40.00
4 306 Bredeson, Luke 10 NW Christian 4:43.51 4:41.86
5 90 Schwieterman, Chri 10 Central Kits 4:39.36 4:42.26
6 261 Gendro, Jonathan 10 Mt Si 4:45.00 4:42.91
7 83 Anderson, Aidan 10 Central Kits 4:42.43 4:44.23
8 88 Gordon, Jason 10 Central Kits 4:42.21 4:44.69
9 183 Kreier, Porter 10 Graham-Kapow 4:38.67 4:46.31
10 610 Dellsite, Andrew 10 Tumwater 4:51.20 4:54.59
11 467 Karcher, Matt 9 Sehome 4:52.20 4:54.88
12 465 Johnsen, Colton 10 Sehome 4:46.70 4:58.13
13 236 Linhart-Wubbena, P 9 Mountain Vie 4:44.70 4:58.34
14 515 Anderson, Nathanie 10 South Kitsap 4:53.49 4:58.35
15 256 Baker, Grant 9 Mt Si 4:52.00 5:16.15
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Todd Beamer 65 2) Sehome 57
3) South Kitsap 53 4) Central Kitsap 46
5) Gig Harbor 45 6) Rogers-Puyallup 38
7) Columbia River 34.50 8) West Valley-Spokane 28
9) Eatonville 27 10) Capital 25
11) R A Long 24 12) Graham-Kapowsin 22
13) Sequim 17 14) Timberline 16
15) Bethel 15 15) Puyallup 15
15) Mt Si 15 18) Black Hills 14
19) Lynden 13.50 20) North Thurston 13
21) Rochester 11.50 22) La Center 11
23) Steilacoom 10 24) Peninsula 9
25) Franklin Pierce 8 25) Port Townsend 8
27) Mountain View 6 28) West Valley-Yakima 5
29) Spanaway Lake 4 30) North Mason 3
31) Olympia 2 32) Bremerton 1
32) South Bend 1 34) Auburn Mountainview 0.50
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 11.90 1998 Alexis Yeater, Steilacoom HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 2 Gaffney, Regyn 11 Adna 12.23 12.66
2 227 Person, Danica 12 Mountain Vie 12.30 12.83
3 443 Dolese, Sarah 12 Sehome 12.42 12.87
4 77 Gaulden, Keyera 11 Central Kits 12.71 12.87
5 51 Foresha, Christine 10 Bremerton 12.60 12.93
6 379 Hawley, Katie 11 Puyallup 12.42 13.12
7 23 Hamlin, Erica 10 Bethel 12.44 13.21
8 336 Gleza, Kayla 11 Peninsula 12.71 13.30
Section 2
1 6 Carter, Nicole 12 Auburn Mount 12.77 13.22
2 570 Bell, Akiya 9 Todd Beamer 12.93 13.41
3 11 Vasina, Viktoriya 12 Auburn Mount 12.98 13.42
4 55 Ransom, Diamond 12 Bremerton 12.94 13.54
5 418 Fort, Tyliah 11 Rogers-Puyal 12.87 13.56
6 35 Furu, Lauren 11 Black Hills 12.87 13.57
7 598 Crews, Jamie 11 Tumwater 13.02 13.71
8 580 Vann, Alanna 12 Todd Beamer 13.09 13.84
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 24.90 1998 Alexis yeater, Steilacoom HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 2 Gaffney, Regyn 11 Adna 25.84 25.75
2 51 Foresha, Christine 10 Bremerton 26.20 25.94
3 600 Feldmeier, Brooke 12 Tumwater 26.20 25.98
4 227 Person, Danica 12 Mountain Vie 25.51 26.17
5 22 Fontenette, Breaun 12 Bethel 25.44 26.38
6 174 Carney, Carinne 10 Graham-Kapow 25.68 26.58
7 579 Spotser, Chante 11 Todd Beamer 26.04 27.03
8 281 Daviscourt, Tegan 10 North Mason 25.96 27.12
Section 2
1 77 Gaulden, Keyera 11 Central Kits 26.66 26.38
2 245 Hurley, Karlie 11 Mt Si 26.80 27.10
3 292 Ellis, BreAnna 11 North Thurst 27.04 27.12
4 93 Burke, Grayson 10 Columbia Riv 26.67 27.41
Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 56.66 4/28/2012 Brooke Feldmeier, Tumwater
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 600 Feldmeier, Brooke 12 Tumwater 56.73 57.20
2 2 Gaffney, Regyn 11 Adna 57.54 58.67
3 579 Spotser, Chante 11 Todd Beamer 58.00 59.63
4 209 Neria, Jasmyne 9 Lynden 59.58 59.72
5 422 Rose, Brionna 12 Rogers-Puyal 59.57 60.35
6 330 Whatley, Alexi 11 Orting 59.79 60.50
7 174 Carney, Carinne 10 Graham-Kapow 59.36 60.61
8 292 Ellis, BreAnna 11 North Thurst 60.69 60.85
Section 2
1 143 Garcia, Kiana 10 Gig Harbor 61.41 60.10
2 453 Ringler, Dana 10 Sehome 61.06 60.12
3 23 Hamlin, Erica 10 Bethel 60.70 60.74
4 253 Scott, Bailey 12 Mt Si 61.08 60.92
5 245 Hurley, Karlie 11 Mt Si 60.76 61.10
6 93 Burke, Grayson 10 Columbia Riv 61.51 61.63
7 80 King, Mya 9 Central Kits 62.31 61.72
8 229 Walton, Hanna 12 Mountain Vie 62.41 63.50
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 2:14.88 2007 Chelsie Jorgensen, Puyallup HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 73 Christen, Rose 12 Central Kits 2:10.64 2:15.19
2 493 Goldsby, Lindsey 10 Shelton 2:23.40 2:21.00
3 63 McGuin, Payton 11 Capital 2:22.28 2:22.14
4 452 Pittis, Emily 11 Sehome 2:22.23 2:22.78
5 377 Erickson, Johanna 12 Puyallup 2:23.00 2:23.03
6 72 Carroll, Sophie 12 Central Kits 2:24.09 2:23.49
7 74 Claeys, Mackenzie 10 Central Kits 2:25.16 2:24.55
8 454 Rose, Kate 9 Sehome 2:26.23 2:26.93
9 605 Knutzen, Berhanie 11 Tumwater 2:23.71 2:27.77
Section 2
1 340 Jones, Emma 10 Peninsula 2:27.36 2:25.57
2 396 Opgrande, Ashlyn 12 R A Long 2:27.25 2:27.05
3 144 Harrison, Lauren 11 Gig Harbor 2:27.19 2:28.20
4 618 Meyer, Ashley 10 West Valley- 2:28.00 2:30.50
5 319 Halvorson, Maia 10 Olympia 2:27.40 2:31.76
6 633 Keefe, Kaili 10 West Valley- 2:29.84 2:33.62
7 599 Ericks, Lauren 10 Tumwater 2:29.47 2:37.02
Women 1 Mile Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 5:00.65 5/2/2009 Sarah Lord, Redmond HS
Meet: M 5:20.90 1998 Anna Blue * (1600 Meters), Capital HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 73 Christen, Rose 12 Central Kits 5:01.78 4:53.84M
2 452 Pittis, Emily 11 Sehome 5:06.60 5:09.99M
3 247 Hutchison, Madelei 12 Mt Si 5:18.27 5:15.40M
4 377 Erickson, Johanna 12 Puyallup 5:15.42 5:16.13M
5 599 Ericks, Lauren 10 Tumwater 5:25.08 5:17.27M
6 342 Manning, Sarah 11 Peninsula 5:30.57 5:20.57M
7 620 Skay, McCall 11 West Valley- 5:26.16 5:21.58
8 65 Pierson, Lauren 11 Capital 5:14.04 5:23.64
9 605 Knutzen, Berhanie 11 Tumwater 5:29.86 5:24.92
10 223 Craig, Savanna 9 Mountain Vie 5:15.80 5:29.07
11 447 Johnson, Abby 9 Sehome 5:29.60 5:30.83
12 298 Whitley, Hallie 12 North Thurst 5:27.50 5:32.58
13 123 McWilliams, Patryc 11 Franklin Pie 5:21.68 5:39.73
14 494 Nicolas, Lindsey 12 Shelton 5:34.45 5:42.60
15 326 Wilhite, Ariel 9 Olympia 5:30.71 5:49.18
-- 254 Sydnor, Lindsey 9 Mt Si 5:20.43 DNF
Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 10:44.60 5/2/2009 Shannon Porter, Hockinson
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 150 Peloquin, Brenna 11 Gig Harbor 11:57.22 10:52.74
2 322 Kane, Sofia 12 Olympia 10:59.92 10:56.14
3 65 Pierson, Lauren 11 Capital 11:21.13 11:10.89
4 255 Waskom, Hannah 9 Mt Si 11:12.71 11:16.20
5 575 Mason, Ashley 11 Todd Beamer 11:49.57 11:34.61
6 421 Patterson, Samanth 11 Rogers-Puyal 11:36.89 11:35.18
7 178 Thomas, Mykaela 10 Graham-Kapow 11:40.67 11:42.84
8 210 Shindruk, Alexa 11 Lynden 11:31.40 11:52.36
9 148 Nelson, Mackenzie 10 Gig Harbor 12:05.58 11:56.29
10 123 McWilliams, Patryc 11 Franklin Pie 12:02.28 11:58.07
11 301 Brooks, Anna 11 NW Christian 12:08.44 12:01.80
12 94 Delgadillo, Ana 12 Columbia Riv 12:00.40 12:12.82
13 634 Lewis, Emily 10 West Valley- 12:05.87 12:13.73
14 546 Mazikowski, Meeah 9 Steilacoom 12:12.63 12:14.28
15 380 Josten, Mary 11 Puyallup 12:12.07 12:15.80
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 14.34 5/1/2010 Kayla Stueckle, Emerald Ridge HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 545 Jaynes, Amanda 12 Steilacoom 15.00 15.07
2 600 Feldmeier, Brooke 12 Tumwater 15.62 15.71
3 578 Seabolt, Nicole 11 Todd Beamer 16.39 15.86
4 98 Walker, Ellie 9 Columbia Riv 15.59 15.86
5 641 Crawford, Jade 12 White River 15.57 15.94
6 141 Corsi, Alison 11 Gig Harbor 15.54 16.32
7 37 McGee, Sarah 12 Black Hills 16.26 16.57
8 573 Hansen, Claire 9 Todd Beamer 16.40 16.79
Section 2
1 413 Sanford, Kendra 11 Rochester 16.53 16.65
2 442 Dank, Katrina 10 Sehome 16.76 16.68
3 556 Gan, Aubrey 12 Timberline 16.89 17.28
4 198 Melanson, Jenna 10 La Center 16.87 17.41
5 99 Watts, Reilly 10 Columbia Riv 17.04 17.79
6 190 Lindstrom, Valerie 11 Ilwaco 17.04 17.83
7 224 Davies, Natalie 11 Mountain Vie 16.94 17.95
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 43.34 5/1/2010 Kayla Stueckle, Emerald Ridge HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 545 Jaynes, Amanda 12 Steilacoom 44.15 45.40
2 98 Walker, Ellie 9 Columbia Riv 46.84 46.88
3 413 Sanford, Kendra 11 Rochester 48.78 47.16
4 368 Stewart, Rebecca 12 Port Townsen 48.73 47.79
5 304 Sowers, Heidi 9 NW Christian 47.04 47.99
6 442 Dank, Katrina 10 Sehome 48.66 48.00
7 141 Corsi, Alison 11 Gig Harbor 47.57 48.11
8 146 Manthei, Leahi 9 Gig Harbor 48.26 48.58
Section 2
1 578 Seabolt, Nicole 11 Todd Beamer 49.22 48.42
2 556 Gan, Aubrey 12 Timberline 49.41 49.28
3 179 Tolson, Amber 10 Graham-Kapow 48.84 49.30
4 246 Hutchison, Mackenz 10 Mt Si 48.98 49.86
5 190 Lindstrom, Valerie 11 Ilwaco 49.74 49.99
6 642 Kunst, Cassidy 12 White River 50.30 50.76
7 223 Craig, Savanna 9 Mountain Vie 50.13 51.14
8 503 LaFountaine, Mylie 9 South Kitsap 50.61 51.16
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 49.09 2006 Kamiakin HS, Kamiakin HS
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Sehome 50.36 49.76
1) 443 Dolese, Sarah 12 2) 457 Thomas, Kendra 12
3) 455 Sandeno, Elsa 11 4) 446 Henry, Bridget 11
5) 440 Clark, Jessa 11 6) 439 Christienson, Camille 11
2 Central Kitsap 50.04 50.21
1) 75 Dunbar, Destiny 11 2) 76 Fields, Kendra 12
3) 71 Carlson, Emily 9 4) 77 Gaulden, Keyera 11
3 Bethel 49.22 50.30
1) 26 Morgan, Kyla 10 2) 24 Mack, Meosha 11
3) 22 Fontenette, Breaunna 12 4) 23 Hamlin, Erica 10
5) 25 McCracken, Britt 11 6)
4 Rogers-Puyallup 50.06 50.60
1) 418 Fort, Tyliah 11 2) 420 Monroe, Shaiyenne 10
3) 422 Rose, Brionna 12 4) 419 Kayongo, Tammy 11
5 Bremerton 50.43 51.18
1) 58 Watson, Somiya 10 2) 55 Ransom, Diamond 12
3) 52 Heriford, Alycia 9 4) 51 Foresha, Christine 10
5) 59 Whitcher-Thoman, Danakai 9 6) 53 King, Ceinna 9
6 Auburn Mountainview 50.25 51.24
1) 5 Brudvik, Malia 10 2) 8 Maya-Mendoza, Noami 11
3) 6 Carter, Nicole 12 4) 11 Vasina, Viktoriya 12
7 Mountain View 49.67 51.92
1) 225 Godbole, Neesha 12 2) 227 Person, Danica 12
3) 224 Davies, Natalie 11 4) 229 Walton, Hanna 12
5) 228 Waller, Katherine 9 6)
-- Gig Harbor 50.16 DQ
1) 140 Carter, Troi 10 2) 141 Corsi, Alison 11
3) 152 Watermeyer, Joey 10 4) 143 Garcia, Kiana 10
Section 2
1 Todd Beamer 50.45 51.46
1) 570 Bell, Akiya 9 2) 574 Kelly, Briawna 9
3) 578 Seabolt, Nicole 11 4) 573 Hansen, Claire 9
5) 579 Spotser, Chante 11 6)
2 Black Hills 50.93 51.64
1) 35 Furu, Lauren 11 2) 38 Robbins, Ashley 12
3) 39 Sauls, Sydney 12 4) 40 Sauls, Taylor 12
5) 41 Zeldenrust, Katie 10 6)
3 Puyallup 50.97 51.67
1) 379 Hawley, Katie 11 2) 378 Hansch, Taylor 10
3) 375 Bley, Grace 10 4) 385 Windham, Kendra 11
5) 376 Cardwell, McKenna 11 6) 386 Wolter, Paige 12
4 Lynden 51.39 51.94
1) 213 Zwiers, Lauren 9 2) 209 Neria, Jasmyne 9
3) 206 DiLorenzo, Hailey 10 4) 212 Webb, Kat 11
5 South Kitsap 52.31 52.78
1) 506 Martin, Aurora 11 2) 505 Madison, Damara 11
3) 510 Prince, Rachel 11 4) 508 Olson, Natalie 10
6 Tumwater 52.21 53.29
1) 598 Crews, Jamie 11 2) 606 Short, Codi 9
3) 601 Fine, Sharlee 11 4) 597 Chartrey, Anna 10
5) 607 Smith, Sydney 9 6)
-- Franklin Pierce 52.06 DQ
1) 120 Dalton, Jayden 10 2) 124 Meach, Kaylee 9
3) 128 Shelton, Vanessa 9 4) 122 Garrod, Danielle 9
5) 121 Evans, Gabby 12 6) 130 Walker, Erica 12
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet: M 3:57.19 4/30/2011 Skyview, Skyview
M Lanford, P Timmons, R Shirley, R McQuivey
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Lynden 4:20.43 4:09.74
1) 211 Sires, Mya 9 2) 208 Milstead, Sofia 11
3) 206 DiLorenzo, Hailey 10 4) 209 Neria, Jasmyne 9
5) 213 Zwiers, Lauren 9 6)
2 Bremerton 4:16.50
3 Sequim 4:22.02 4:17.34
1) 476 Happe, Gretchen 10 2) 479 Shreffler, Waverly 10
3) 481 Vereide, Heidi 11 4) 478 Hutchison, Sarah 12
5) 482 Woods, Mercedes 9 6)
4 Peninsula 4:20.50 4:21.17
1) 335 Eberhardt, Megan 11 2) 342 Manning, Sarah 11
3) 340 Jones, Emma 10 4) 341 Koyen, Jaeden 9
5) 339 Heinemann, Sydney 10 6)
5 Shelton 4:26.22 4:23.42
1) 723 Burke, Courtney 10 2) 493 Goldsby, Lindsey 10
3) 494 Nicolas, Lindsey 12 4) 722 Parker, Anika 9
6 Mountain View 4:19.96 4:23.96
1) 225 Godbole, Neesha 12 2) 223 Craig, Savanna 9
3) 222 Camphor, Talon 9 4) 229 Walton, Hanna 12
7 Graham-Kapowsin 4:20.97 4:26.16
1) 173 Bolden, Serena 9 2) 174 Carney, Carinne 10
3) 175 Carpenter, Ayla 10 4) 179 Tolson, Amber 10
Section 2
1 Central Kitsap 4:05.01 4:03.11
1) 77 Gaulden, Keyera 11 2) 79 Gutierrez, Emma 9
3) 72 Carroll, Sophie 12 4) 73 Christen, Rose 12
2 Rogers-Puyallup 4:03.80 4:05.89
1) 418 Fort, Tyliah 11 2) 420 Monroe, Shaiyenne 10
3) 422 Rose, Brionna 12 4) 419 Kayongo, Tammy 11
3 Mt Si 4:04.27 4:06.23
1) 245 Hurley, Karlie 11 2) 246 Hutchison, Mackenzie 10
3) 244 Guyer, Jesse 12 4) 253 Scott, Bailey 12
5) 247 Hutchison, Madeleine 12 6) 254 Sydnor, Lindsey 9
4 North Thurston 4:13.09 4:11.22
1) 292 Ellis, BreAnna 11 2) 297 Stinson, Carly 12
3) 291 Edwards, Aerial 10 4) 296 Ross, Alexis 11
5 Todd Beamer 4:12.79 4:14.21
1) 571 Copeland, Reed 11 2) 572 Daniel, Alishia 11
3) 578 Seabolt, Nicole 11 4) 579 Spotser, Chante 11
5) 569 Barth, Jessa 10 6) 576 Mendoza, Alyssa 10
6 Gig Harbor 4:18.80 4:15.33
1) 143 Garcia, Kiana 10 2) 145 King, Emma 10
3) 139 Aronson, Elly 10 4) 152 Watermeyer, Joey 10
7 Bethel 4:13.70 4:37.69
1) 23 Hamlin, Erica 10 2) 25 McCracken, Britt 11
3) 22 Fontenette, Breaunna 12 4) 26 Morgan, Kyla 10
5) 24 Mack, Meosha 11 6)
-- Sehome 4:08.10 DQ Cut in too soon
1) 453 Ringler, Dana 10 2) 442 Dank, Katrina 10
3) 440 Clark, Jessa 11 4) 446 Henry, Bridget 11
5) 452 Pittis, Emily 11 6) 455 Sandeno, Elsa 11
Women 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Meet: M 13.11 4/28/2012 Heather Johnsen, Timberline
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 420 Monroe, Shaiyenne 10 Rogers-Puyal 13.16 13.47
2 281 Daviscourt, Tegan 10 North Mason 13.13 13.57
3 41 Zeldenrust, Katie 10 Black Hills 13.41 13.70
4 325 Waggoner, Makayla 9 Olympia 13.46 13.83
5 321 Huppe, Michaela 9 Olympia 13.47 13.93
6 482 Woods, Mercedes 9 Sequim 13.49 13.94
7 397 Weiler, Abby 10 R A Long 13.24 14.07
8 479 Shreffler, Waverly 10 Sequim 13.49 14.08
Women 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Meet: M 61.26 4/28/2012 Megan Eberhardt, Peninsula
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 79 Gutierrez, Emma 9 Central Kits 62.59 60.38M
2 479 Shreffler, Waverly 10 Sequim 62.67 60.93M
3 81 Naumann, Sara 9 Central Kits 63.18 62.09
4 145 King, Emma 10 Gig Harbor 62.81 62.77
5 52 Heriford, Alycia 9 Bremerton 63.32 63.02
6 26 Morgan, Kyla 10 Bethel 62.74 63.57
7 59 Whitcher-Thoman, D 9 Bremerton 63.68 63.75
8 139 Aronson, Elly 10 Gig Harbor 63.73 64.51
Women 1 Mile Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Meet: M 5:27.54 4/28/2012 Bailey Scott, Mt Si
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 456 Smith, Maya 9 Sehome 5:39.46 5:32.59
2 64 Paquet, Sarah 9 Capital 5:40.27 5:38.31
3 283 Wolfe, Raven 10 North Mason 5:41.85 5:39.69
4 317 Carlson, Brenna 10 Olympia 5:38.30 5:40.26
5 148 Nelson, Mackenzie 10 Gig Harbor 5:45.30 5:40.87
6 230 White, Ada 10 Mountain Vie 5:42.90 5:44.05
7 226 Mahnke, Lauren 9 Mountain Vie 5:43.20 5:44.23
8 546 Mazikowski, Meeah 9 Steilacoom 5:34.09 5:44.37
9 147 Meyer, McKenzie 10 Gig Harbor 5:49.09 5:49.15
10 339 Heinemann, Sydney 10 Peninsula 5:46.87 5:49.65
11 176 Graham, Brooke 9 Graham-Kapow 5:51.15 5:53.11
12 242 Bruce, Ellie 9 Mt Si 5:49.61 5:57.24
13 577 Odom, Alyssa 10 Todd Beamer 5:46.80 5:57.84
14 547 Zimmerman, Isabell 9 Steilacoom 5:37.31 5:57.97
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sehome 68.50 2) Central Kitsap 57
3) Columbia River 41.33 4) Adna 38
5) Bethel 37.33 6) Mt Si 36.50
6) Tumwater 36.50 8) Gig Harbor 34
9) Todd Beamer 28 10) Peninsula 22
11) Steilacoom 20 12) Rogers-Puyallup 18
13) Bremerton 17 13) Puyallup 17
15) Lynden 15 15) Auburn Mountainview 15
17) Mountain View 13 17) Capital 13
19) Rainier 12 19) Shelton 12
19) Olympia 12 22) Black Hills 11
23) R A Long 10 24) Port Townsend 9
25) South Bend 8.33 26) West Valley-Spokane 8
26) Mary Knight 8 28) West Valley-Yakima 7
28) Rochester 7 30) South Kitsap 6
30) NW Christian-Lacey 6 32) Willapa Valley 5
32) Graham-Kapowsin 5 34) North Thurston 4
34) White River 4 36) Orting 1
37) Sequim 0.50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·482941 views
History for Shelton Invitational
Show 2 more
|